We are actively engaged in offering to our valuable customers an exclusive range of kraft paper bags and sacks. We’re a growing company, operating in a mature industry. We’re aiming to delight our customers and grow our company further.
Years of experience allow us to provide you the perfect combination of paper weight, bag dimensions and graphics to meet your needs.
Our paper is made from virgin wood pulp fiber, recycled fiber or a combination of the two. Our kraft paper products are as varied as our customers. We offer standard grades for use in wrapping papers, converting papers, bag papers and multiwall sack papers.
VRpack is committed to maintaining high environmental, health and safety standards which meet or exceed those established by all relevant laws and regulations.
Our staff
VR Pack currently employs more than 50 workers. A great number of young and highly qualified employees, along with older experts of various profiles, are making every effort to meet the expectations of every customer.
With its current production, our company meets not only the domestic market needs but also those outside the borders of Armenia.